Tender Watch · weekly bulletin · DE

Public tenders closing in the next 14 days

19 public-sector tenders in DE close within 14 days of 2026-09-05; 26 are open in total.

Closing within 14 days19
Open tenders26
New this week26
Next deadline2026-09-07
SourcesTED (EU public sector, reuse licence)
Reuse licenceCC BY 4.0, attribution to the source
Last verified

Text edition (SMS length) · ICS · Atom · All open tenders · Past issues

Closing soon

DeadlineTradeTenderBuyer
2026-09-07scaffolding Germany - Metalworking - Metallbauarbeiten ['Kreisausschuss Main-Taunus-Kreis, Hochbau- und Liegenschaftsamt']
2026-09-07scaffolding Germany - Screed works - Neubau Kindertagesstätte Hergensweiler - Trockenestrich ['Gemeinde Hergensweiler']
2026-09-07cleaning Germany - Building-cleaning services - Laufende Innen-, Grund- und Glasreinigung in der Volksschule, Zugspitzstraße 123 und Kinderhort, Zugspitzstraße 119 und Mittagsbetreuung, Zugspitzstraße 117, 904 ['Stadt Nürnberg - Zentrale Dienste']
2026-09-08fire-alarm Germany - Firefighting equipment installation work - Feuerlösch-Sprinkler ['Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum Heidelberg']
2026-09-08roofing Germany - Roof insulation work - Erweiterung der Berufsschule München Land mit Neubau einer Sporthalle und Wohnungen VE306 Dachdeckungs- und Dachabdichtungsarbeiten ['Landratsamt München - Zentrale Vergabestelle und Einkauf']
2026-09-09cleaning Germany - Building-cleaning services - Offenes Verfahren (EU-weit) zur Vergabe von Gebäudereinigungsleistungen (Unterhalts- und Glasreinigungsleistungen) für zwei Zollliegenschaften in Lübeck, Bundesa ['Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben']
2026-09-09communal-heating Germany - Central-heating installation work - Heizung-Kälte ['Deutsches Krebsforschungszentrum Heidelberg']
2026-09-09roofing Germany - Roof insulation work - 118 KliPrien BA3 - RoMed Klinik Prien am Chiemsee-Erneuerung Funktionsbau - 118-3340 Dachabdichtung ['Kliniken der Stadt und des Lkr. Rosenheim GmbH']
2026-09-09scaffolding Germany - Refurbishment of run-down buildings - Serielle Fassadensanierung Kandeler Weg 2-4, Zweibrückerstraße 4, 4a, 10, 10a ['Gewobag Wohnungsbau-Aktiengesellschaft Berlin']
2026-09-09door-entry Germany - Lightning-protection works - Blitzschutz- und Erdungsanlagen ['Staatliches Bau- und Liegenschaftsamt Rostock']
2026-09-10cleaning Germany - Building-cleaning services - Offenes Verfahren (EU-weit) zur Vergabe von Gebäudereinigungsleistungen (Treppenhaus- und Glasreinigungsleistungen) für diverse Wohnliegenschaften in Schwerin, S ['Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben']
2026-09-10cleaning Germany - Accommodation, building and window cleaning services - Gebäude- und Glasreinigung für das Amtsgericht Straubing ['Freistaat Bayern - vertreten durch den Direktor des Amtsgerichts Straubing']
2026-09-10cleaning Germany - Building-cleaning services - Offenes Verfahren (EU-weit) zur Vergabe von Gebäudereinigungsleistungen (Unterhalts- und Glasreinigungsleistungen) für die Bundespolizei in Fuldatal ['Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben']
2026-09-13cleaning Germany - Accommodation, building and window cleaning services - Gebäudeinnenreinigung, Glasreinigung, Küchenreinigung mit Spüldienst - optional Gartenarbeiten ['Regensburg Tourismus GmbH']
2026-09-14cleaning Germany - Building-cleaning services - Technische Industriereinigung VAM ['Berliner Stadtreinigungsbetriebe AöR']
2026-09-14window-replacement Germany - Installation of doors and windows and related components - Neubau Verwaltungsgebäude Landratsamt Rottweil - Stahlblechtüren ['Landratsamt Rottweil']
2026-09-15cleaning Germany - Accommodation, building and window cleaning services - Glas- und Gebäudereinigung Betriebsbereich östliche Emscher. ['Emschergenossenschaft', 'Einkauf-Emschergenossenschaft']
2026-09-16scaffolding Germany - Metalworking - METALLBAU_BA-I ['Stadt Scheßlitz']
2026-09-18cleaning Germany - Building-cleaning services - Gebäudereinigung 2027 ['Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Landshut']

Open tenders by trade

cleaning (10) · scaffolding (9) · roofing (3) · fire-alarm (1) · communal-heating (1) · door-entry (1) · window-replacement (1)

Tender Watch contractor membership (Bikoosh Watch): tender alerts by trade and country, and bidding on member tenders. 9 USD per month. Get alerts

Issue 2026-09-05 · Sources: TED (EU public sector, reuse licence) · CC BY 4.0, attribution to the source and bikoosh.com. Tender Watch provides information about statutory consultation content requirements and a transparent tender workflow - it is not legal advice, and it sells no placement and does not rank contractors. Serving notices remains the director's act.