Tender Watch · weekly bulletin · IE
Public tenders closing in the next 14 days
2 public-sector tenders in IE close within 14 days of 2026-09-05; 4 are open in total.
| Closing within 14 days | 2 |
|---|---|
| Open tenders | 4 |
| New this week | 4 |
| Next deadline | 2026-09-09 |
| Sources | TED (EU public sector, reuse licence) |
| Reuse licence | CC BY 4.0, attribution to the source |
| Last verified |
Text edition (SMS length) · ICS · Atom · All open tenders · Past issues
Closing soon
| Deadline | Trade | Tender | Buyer |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | door-entry | Ireland - Alarm system and antenna installation work - TR5227 Maintenance of Fire Safety Systems in Substations | ['Electricity Supply Board ( ESB )'] |
| 2026-09-15 | roofing | Ireland - Roof repair - “Request for Tender for Roof Repairs at An Grianán Adult Education College, Termonfeckin, Co. Louth” | ['The Countrywomens Trust'] |
Open tenders by trade
door-entry (1) · roofing (1) · scaffolding (1) · cleaning (1)
Tender Watch contractor membership (Bikoosh Watch): tender alerts by trade and country, and bidding on member tenders. 9 USD per month.
Get alerts
Issue 2026-09-05 · Sources: TED (EU public sector, reuse licence) · CC BY 4.0, attribution to the source and bikoosh.com. Tender Watch provides information about statutory consultation content requirements and a transparent tender workflow - it is not legal advice, and it sells no placement and does not rank contractors. Serving notices remains the director's act.