# Gorringe Park Primary School boiler replacement works

## In short

Gorringe Park Primary School boiler replacement works is a public-sector tender published by London Borough of Merton in the United Kingdom. Bids close on 2026-09-16, 10 days from today.

| Fact | Value |
| --- | --- |
| Buyer | London Borough of Merton |
| Country | United Kingdom |
| Deadline | 2026-09-16 |
| Days left | 10 |
| Estimated value | GBP 125,000 |
| Trade | communal heating |
| Official notice | contractsfinder.service.gov.uk |
| Last verified | 2026-09-06 |

- Buyer: London Borough of Merton
- Country: United Kingdom
- Market: United Kingdom (Contracts Finder)
- Deadline: 2026-09-16
- State: open
- Estimated value: GBP 125,000
- Trade: communal heating
- Official notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/ca88c0ee-0cae-4519-ac92-36e6ad0cda7e
- Source: Contracts Finder (UK public sector, OGL)
- First seen: 2026-09-06; last seen: 2026-09-06

Excerpt from the official notice:

> Boiler replacement works to take place at Gorringe Park Primary School, Mitcham during October and November 2026.

All correspondence, enquiries and submission of tender documents must be done via the London Tenders Portal.

Page: https://bikoosh.com/tenders/n/MRTN001-DN816749-26130747
Open tenders dataset (CC BY 4.0): https://bikoosh.com/tenders/open.json
Bid on the official channel; bikoosh.com aggregates and alerts.
